0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Statement and Policy

  • Your privacy is important to Vital Pulse

    Your privacy is important to us. This statement outlines Vital Pulses’ policy on how we collect personal information and how we maintain, use, store personal information we hold and reflects our commitment to you. It is the policy of Vital Pulse to respect the confidentiality of information and the privacy of individuals. Vital Pulse are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (as amended) in Australia;

  • Types of personal information held by Vital Pulse and when and how it is collected

    Personal information means information or an opinion about you. It includes information regarding your contact details, assessment documents, and other information obtained or received by us in connection with your training received or services provided to your organisation.

  • Collection

    We may collect personal information about you when:

    • You complete an enrolment form to attend our training courses
    • You complete assessment sheets when attending our training sessions or when you complete one of our online forms when purchasing products / services from our website.
    • You provide us with any additional information about you
  • General information collected from visitors to our website

    We gather information about all our website users collectively, such as what areas users visit more frequently and what services users access the most. Additionally, when you complete an online form we will also collect information to assist in the checkout phase of the site. This information helps us determine what is most beneficial for our users, and how we can continually create a better overall website experience for you.

  • Your personal information collected on the vpulse.com.au website and in training

    In some instances we may need specific information about you, such as name, address, email address, telephone number etc. We will collect this information when you sign up for training or a service via our website. We may also ask you for other information such as how you came across our business to assist other users in finding our business.

  • Purposes and use for which we collect personal information

    Your personal information may be used in connection with:

    • Notification of an expiring certificate
    • Access to the pre study component (online workbook)
    • For research, development, business systems testing, and other business purposes to assist us in providing a better service to you
    • Our direct marketing to you
  • Disclosures

    We do not disclose information about your individual visits to the Vital Pulse website.

  • Management of personal information

    Vital Pulse staff respect the confidentiality of client information and the privacy of individuals. Vital Pulse regard breaches of your privacy very seriously and any breach will result in disciplinaryaction being taken, dependent upon severity.

  • Enquiries & complaints

    You can make enquiries, requests to access/delete or correct your information, or complain about alleged breaches of the Privacy Act to our Customer Service team:

  • Vital Pulse Customer Service Team

    02 8856 1421 (24hrs)

    info@vpulse.com.au

    PO Box 3003

    MT Druitt Village NSW 2770